Secondary Teachers

B | C | D | F | H | J | K | M | O | P | R | S | T | V | W

Angie Bingham

Leave of Absence for 2015/16

School Extension:

 

Tom Bingham

Educational Assistant

School Extension:
#127

Andy Bos

Secondary Instructor: Math / Physics

School Extension:
#126

Holly Carmichael

School Extension:
#103

Sarah Carrie

Secondary Instructor: ESL

School Extension:
#1

Julie Cunningham

Secondary Instructor: Chemistry / Math

School Extension:
#118

Tracey Deringer

Secondary Instructor: Worship / Social Studies / English

School Extension:
#123

Kristen Durand-Hutchinson

EA

School Extension:

Rick Fletcher

Secondary Instructor: English / Christian Studies

School Extension:
#129

Sandy Friesen

SEA

School Extension:
#103

Candis Gibbs

Special Education Coordinator

School Extension:
#229

Bonnie Green

EA

School Extension:
#103

Deirdre Hawthorne

LA Coordinator / English

School Extension:
#119

John Heard

SEA

School Extension:
#2

Lorna Herzog

Secondary Assistant Principal

School Extension:
#105

Becky Horton

Secondary Instructor: Math / Science

School Extension:

Matthew Howe

Secondary Instructor: Music / Drama

School Extension:
#114

Dale Huberts

Secondary Instructor: AP Art

School Extension:
#1

Karen Jackson

SEA

School Extension:
#103

Burl Jantzen

Secondary Instructor: Biology / Photography / Science

School Extension:
#131

Erick Jentink

Secondary Instructor: Computers / Science

School Extension:
#132

Tim Kamsteeg

Secondary Instructor: Social Studies / Tech Ed / Law

School Extension:
#122

Gabe Kremler

Secondary Instructor: PE/Social Studies/Leadership

School Extension:

Celeste Kyle

EA

School Extension:
#103

Erin Larsen

EA

School Extension:
#119

Brad Mathewson

Secondary Instructor: English / Social Studies

School Extension:
#139

Kristin Mathewson

Secondary Instructor: Math

School Extension:
#141

Sue McKerracher

Secondary Instructor: PE / Christian Studies

School Extension:
#120

Sue Milroy

Secondary Instructor: French

School Extension:
#133

Neil Mossie

Secondary Instructor: Math / Science

School Extension:
#128

Michael Myers

SEA

School Extension:
#103

David O'Dell

Secondary Principal

School Extension:
#106

Hilary Peereboom

Secondary Instructor: English / Socials

School Extension:

Sara Plumpton

Secondary Instructor: English / Social Studies

School Extension:
#134

Caleigh Pratt

EA

School Extension:

Bill Reems

Secondary Instructor: Social Studies / Christian Studies

School Extension:
#135

Neil Ryan

Secondary Instructor: Science / PE

School Extension:
#120

Bridget Sainsbury

EA

School Extension:
#103

Lorna Sainsbury

SEA

School Extension:
#103

John Slofstra

Secondary Assistant Principal / International Coordinator

School Extension:
#104

Deborah Smith

Administrative Assistant

School Extension:
#1

Dave Speller

SEA

School Extension:
#103

Jenny Stewart

Secondary Instructor: Drama

School Extension:
#1

John Stewart

Secondary Athletic Director

School Extension:
#121

Lyn Suderman

Secondary Counsellor / Psychology

School Extension:
#116

Paul Teel

Secondary Instructor: Math / Christian Studies

School Extension:
#140

Simon Tuffin

Secondary Counsellor / Metal Shop

School Extension:
#117

Becky Tuffin

Planning / Drama / Yearbook / Christian Studies

School Extension:
#1

Liz Ullrich

Special Education Coordinator, Occupational Therapist

School Extension:
#229

Ralph Van Bruggen

Secondary Instructor: Art / Christian Studies / Drafting

School Extension:
#137

Karen Vos

Special Education Coordinator

School Extension:
#115

Susan Watts

Secondary Librarian

School Extension:
#112

Barbara Webster

Secondary Instructor: French / Drama

School Extension:
#138

PCS Communique

Contact us

Elementary Campus
  • Address: 671 Agnes St, Victoria BC V8Z 2E7
  • Phone: 250.479.4532 ext. 2

Secondary Campus

  • Address: 654 Agnes St, Victoria BC V8Z 2E6
  • Phone: 250.479.4532 ext. 1