654 Agnes St Victoria, BC V8Z 2E6
250-479-4532
250-479-3511

High School Team

To dwell in shalom is to find delight in living rightly before God, to find delight in living rightly in one’s physical surroundings, to find delight in living rightly with one’s fellow human beings, and to find delight even in living rightly with oneself.”

Nicholas Wolterstorff

Jenna Blakemore

Jenna Blakemore

Educational Assistant
Angie Bingham

Angie Bingham

Math / Science
Tom Bingham

Tom Bingham

Education Assistant
Andy Bos

Andy Bos

Math / Science
Anna Brougham

Anna Brougham

Educational Assistant
Sarah Carrie

Sarah Carrie

International Program Coordinator
Julie Cunningham

Julie Cunningham

Science/Chemistry
Tracey Deringer

Tracey Deringer

Humanities
Rick Fletcher

Rick Fletcher

English/Bible
Laura Gerlinsky

Laura Gerlinsky

Information Technology
Deirdre Hawthorne

Deirdre Hawthorne

Learning Assistance
John Heard

John Heard

Educational Assistant
Lorna Herzog

Lorna Herzog

Secondary Principal
Matthew Howe

Matthew Howe

Drama-Music
Kristen Hutchinson

Kristen Hutchinson

Counsellor
Karen Jackson

Karen Jackson

Educational Assistant
Stacey Jacobsen

Stacey Jacobsen

Art/Humanities
Tim Kamsteeg

Tim Kamsteeg

Social Studies/Tech
Grace Kim

Grace Kim

International Assistant
Gabe Kremler

Gabe Kremler

Secondary Vice Principal
Sean Lampard-Quicke

Sean Lampard-Quicke

Music
Brad Mathewson

Brad Mathewson

Humanities
Kristin Mathewson

Kristin Mathewson

Mathematics
Sue McKerracher

Sue McKerracher

Counsellor
Bonnie Michaelis

Bonnie Michaelis

Educational Assistant
Sue Milroy

Sue Milroy

French/Bible
Neil Mossie

Neil Mossie

Science / Outdoor Ed.
Kim Munro

Kim Munro

Education Assistant
Michael Myers

Michael Myers

Educational Assistant
Sharon Ocello

Sharon Ocello

Educational Assistant
Lorrie Orr

Lorrie Orr

French/Spanish
Sara Plumpton

Sara Plumpton

Humanities/Bible
Bill Reems

Bill Reems

Social Studies
Becky Roosma

Becky Roosma

Science-Outdoor Ed.
John Ruch

John Ruch

Humanities/Leadership
Neil Ryan

Neil Ryan

Math / Science
Lorna Sainsbury

Lorna Sainsbury

Educational Assistant
Jen Stewart

Jen Stewart

Physical Education
John Stewart

John Stewart

Athletics Director / Physical Education
Paul Teel

Paul Teel

Mathematics / Bible
Jessica Ticknor

Jessica Ticknor

Education Assistant
Becky Tuffin

Becky Tuffin

Foods / Bible / Art
Simon Tuffin

Simon Tuffin

Counselling
Ralph Vanbruggen

Ralph Vanbruggen

Art / Bible
Karen Vos

Karen Vos

Special Education
Susan Watts

Susan Watts

Librarian
Barb Webster

Barb Webster

French
Jesse Winger

Jesse Winger

Educational Assistant
Heidi Young-Thompson

Heidi Young-Thompson

Director of Learning